Searsia lucida

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia lucida (L.) F.A.Barkley forma scoparia
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus lucida L. (in part), Rhus lucida L. forma scoparia (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Moffett, Rhus schlechteri Diels, Rhus scoparia Eckl. & Zeyh.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Searsia lucida.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia lucida (L.) F.A.Barkley forma scoparia. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/03/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia lucida on iSpot