Searsia nebulosa

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia nebulosa (Schönland) Moffett forma nebulosa
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus nebulosa Schönland (in part), Rhus nebulosa Schönland forma nebulosa
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Searsia nebulosa.
Bibliography

Boon, R. 2010. Pooley's Trees of eastern South Africa. Flora and Fauna Publications Trust, Durban.


Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia nebulosa (Schönland) Moffett forma nebulosa. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/03/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia nebulosa on iSpot