Searsia nebulosa

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia nebulosa (Schönland) Moffett forma pubescens
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus nebulosa Schönland (in part), Rhus nebulosa Schönland forma pubescens Moffett
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Searsia nebulosa.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia nebulosa (Schönland) Moffett forma pubescens. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/03/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia nebulosa on iSpot