Euphorbia ephedroides subsp. gamsbergensis

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Euphorbia ephedroides E.Mey. ex Boiss. subsp. gamsbergensis Bruyns
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
EUPHORBIACEAE
Synonyms
Euphorbia ephedroides E.Mey. ex Boiss. pro parte
Common Names
Horse-tail Euphorbia (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed. See Euphorbia ephedroides.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Euphorbia ephedroides E.Mey. ex Boiss. subsp. gamsbergensis Bruyns. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/13

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Euphorbia ephedroides subsp. gamsbergensis on iNaturalist