Hairy Kudu-berry

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax var. dekindtii (Pax) Radcl.-Sm.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PHYLLANTHACEAE
Synonyms
Pseudolachnostylis dekindtii Pax
Common Names
Hairy Kudu-berry (e), Harige Koedoebessie (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax var. dekindtii (Pax) Radcl.-Sm. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/08/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia var. dekindtii on iNaturalist