Mutondowe

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax var. glabra (Pax) Brenan
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PHYLLANTHACEAE
Common Names
Mutondowe (v)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax var. glabra (Pax) Brenan. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/08/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia var. glabra on iNaturalist