Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Heterocentron macrostachyum Naudin
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MELASTOMATACEAE
Synonyms
Heterocentron roseum A.Braun & C.D.Bouché
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Heterocentron macrostachyum Naudin. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Heterocentron macrostachyum on iNaturalist