Psilocaulon subnodosum

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Psilocaulon subnodosum (A.Berger) N.E.Br.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Mesembryanthemum clavulatum A.Berger, Mesembryanthemum subnodosum A.Berger, Psilocaulon clavulatum (A.Berger) N.E.Br., Psilocaulon filipetalum L.Bolus, Psilocaulon inconstrictum L.Bolus
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/02/23
Assessor(s)
P.M. Burgoyne
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Psilocaulon subnodosum (A.Berger) N.E.Br.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Burgoyne, P.M. 2006. Psilocaulon subnodosum (A.Berger) N.E.Br. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Psilocaulon subnodosum on iSpot