Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Jakaranda-Inkblom

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Harveya pauciflora (Benth.) Hiern
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
OROBANCHACEAE
Synonyms
Aulaya coccinea Harv., Aulaya pauciflora Benth., Harveya coccinea (Harv.) Schltr., Harveya squamosa of other authors, not of (Thunb.) Steud.: Presl. (1844), Harveya tubulosa Harv. ex Hiern
Common Names
Jakaranda-Inkblom (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/01/06
Assessor(s)
P.F. Matlamela & D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Citation
Matlamela, P.F. & Kamundi, D.A. 2006. Harveya pauciflora (Benth.) Hiern. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/11/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Harveya pauciflora on iSpot