Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Orobanche minor Sm.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
OROBANCHACEAE
Common Names
Clover Broom-rape (e), Klawerbesemraap (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Orobanche minor Sm. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Orobanche minor on iNaturalist