Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Orobanche ramosa L. var. ramosa
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
OROBANCHACEAE
Synonyms
Phelypaea ramosa (L.) C.A.Mey. as "Phelipaea"
Common Names
Blouduiwel (a), Blue Broomrape (e), Branched Broomrape (e), Geelpop (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Orobanche ramosa L. var. ramosa. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Orobanche ramosa var. ramosa on iNaturalist