Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SCROPHULARIACEAE
Common Names
Aaron's Rod (e), Mullein (e), Setla-bocha (ss), Twiggy Mullein (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Verbascum virgatum Stokes. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Verbascum virgatum on iNaturalist