Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Linaria vulgaris Mill.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PLANTAGINACEAE
Synonyms
Antirrhinum linaria L., Antirrhinum vulgaris Mill.
Common Names
Butter-and-egg (e), Common Toadflax (e), Wild Snapdragon (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Linaria vulgaris Mill. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/10/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Linaria vulgaris on iNaturalist