Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Misopates orontium (L.) Raf. subsp. orontium
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PLANTAGINACEAE
Synonyms
Antirrhinum orontium L.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Misopates orontium (L.) Raf. subsp. orontium. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Misopates orontium subsp. orontium on iNaturalist