Nemesia pinnata

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Nemesia pinnata (L.f.) E.Mey. ex Benth.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SCROPHULARIACEAE
Synonyms
Antirrhinum pinnatum L.f.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2008/03/16
Assessor(s)
D. Raimondo, P.F. Matlamela & D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Nemesia pinnata (L.f.) E.Mey. ex Benth.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Goldblatt, P. and Manning, J.C. 2000. Cape Plants: A conspectus of the Cape Flora of South Africa. Strelitzia 9. National Botanical Institute, Cape Town.


Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Raimondo, D., Matlamela, P.F. & Kamundi, D.A. 2008. Nemesia pinnata (L.f.) E.Mey. ex Benth. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/06/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map

© C. Merry

© C. Merry


Search for images of Nemesia pinnata on iSpot