Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Common Names
Common Hairgrass (e), Crinkled Hairgrass (e), Wavy Hairgrass (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Deschampsia flexuosa on iNaturalist