Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Monerma cylindrica of other authors, not of (Willd.) Coss. & Durieu (misapplied name)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Hainardia cylindrica on iNaturalist