Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Digitaria nuda Schumach.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Digitaria borbonica Desv.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Digitaria nuda Schumach. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/06/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Digitaria nuda on iNaturalist