Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E.Hubb.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Lepturus incurvatus Trin.
Common Names
Coast Barb Grass (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E.Hubb. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/06/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Parapholis incurva on iNaturalist