Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Aira cupaniana Guss.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Aira caryophyllea of other authors, not of L. (misapplied name)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Aira cupaniana Guss. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Aira cupaniana on iNaturalist