Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Lolium rigidum Gaudin
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Lolium loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Lolium rigidum Gaudin. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Lolium rigidum on iNaturalist