Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Olyra latifolia L.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Common Names
Klimgras (a), Klimopgras (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Bibliography

Scott-Shaw, C.R. 1999. Rare and threatened plants of KwaZulu-Natal and neighbouring regions. KwaZulu-Natal Nature Conservation Service, Pietermaritzburg.


Citation
SANBI. 2020. Olyra latifolia L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Olyra latifolia on iNaturalist