Duim-en-vinger

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Dactylopsis digitata (Aiton) N.E.Br. subsp. digitata
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Mesembryanthemum digitatum Aiton, Mesembryanthemum digitatum Thunb., Mesembryanthemum digitiforme Thunb., Phyllobolus digitatus (Aiton) Gerbaulet (in part), Phyllobolus digitatus (Aiton) Gerbaulet subsp. digitatus
Common Names
Duim-en-vinger (a), Vingerkanna (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2008/04/24
Assessor(s)
E.J. van Jaarsveld & D. Raimondo
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Dactylopsis digitata (Aiton) N.E.Br. subsp. digitata Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
van Jaarsveld, E.J. & Raimondo, D. 2008. Dactylopsis digitata (Aiton) N.E.Br. subsp. digitata. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/01/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Dactylopsis digitata subsp. digitata on iSpot