Dactylopsis digitata subsp. littlewoodii

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Dactylopsis digitata (Aiton) N.E.Br. subsp. littlewoodii (L.Bolus) Klak
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Dactylopsis littlewoodii L.Bolus, Phyllobolus digitatus (Aiton) Gerbaulet (in part), Phyllobolus digitatus (Aiton) Gerbaulet subsp. littlewoodii (L.Bolus) Gerbaulet
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2004/03/03
Assessor(s)
J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Dactylopsis digitata (Aiton) N.E.Br. subsp. littlewoodii (L.Bolus) KlakLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Victor, J.E. 2004. Dactylopsis digitata (Aiton) N.E.Br. subsp. littlewoodii (L.Bolus) Klak. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/03/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Dactylopsis digitata subsp. littlewoodii on iSpot