Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P.Bicknell
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P.Bicknell var. caespitosa Allan & Jansen
Common Names
Brakgras (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P.Bicknell. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Puccinellia fasciculata on iNaturalist