Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Eragrostis tef (Zuccagni) Trotter
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Eragrostis abyssinica (Jacq.) Link, Poa tef Zuccagni
Common Names
Teff Grass (e), Tefgras (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Eragrostis tef (Zuccagni) Trotter. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/04/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Eragrostis tef on iNaturalist