Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Chloris truncata R.Br.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Common Names
Stargrass (e), Windmill Grass (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Chloris truncata R.Br. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Chloris truncata on iNaturalist