Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Woodland Pendent-medlar

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Vangueria dryadum S.Moore
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
RUBIACEAE
Synonyms
Lagynias dryadum (S.Moore) Robyns
Common Names
Woodland Pendent-medlar (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/02/25
Assessor(s)
J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Limpopo
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Citation
Victor, J.E. 2005. Vangueria dryadum S.Moore. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/12/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Vangueria dryadum on iSpot