Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Richardia scabra L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
RUBIACEAE
Synonyms
Richardsonia scabra (L.) A.St.-Hil. (in part)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Richardia scabra L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Richardia scabra on iNaturalist