Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnst.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BORAGINACEAE
Synonyms
Lithospermum arvense L., Lithospermum incrassatum Guss.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnst. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Buglossoides arvensis on iNaturalist