Mohalakane

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Aloiampelos striatula (Haw.) Klopper & Gideon F.Sm. var. striatula
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe aurantiaca Baker, Aloe cascadensis Kuntze, Aloe macowanii Baker, Aloe striatula Haw.
Common Names
Mohalakane (ss), Seholobe (ss)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Aloiampelos striatula.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Aloiampelos striatula (Haw.) Klopper & Gideon F.Sm. var. striatula. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Aloiampelos striatula var. striatula on iNaturalist