Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis glauca (Baker) G.D.Rowley var. glauca
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia carrissoi Resende, Haworthia glauca Baker
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis glauca.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis glauca (Baker) G.D.Rowley var. glauca. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis glauca var. glauca on iNaturalist