Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis limifolia (Marloth) G.D.Rowley var. gigantea (M.B.Bayer) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia gigantea (M.B.Bayer) M.Hayashi, Haworthia limifolia Marloth var. gigantea M.B.Bayer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis limifolia.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis limifolia (Marloth) G.D.Rowley var. gigantea (M.B.Bayer) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis limifolia var. gigantea on iNaturalist