Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis nigra (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. diversifolia (Poelln.) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia diversifolia Poelln., Haworthia nigra (Haw.) Baker var. diversifolia (Poelln.) Uitewaal, Haworthia nigra (Haw.) Baker var. diversifolia (Poelln.) Uitewaal forma nana (Poelln.) Uitewaal, Haworthia schmidtiana Poelln. var. diversifolia Poelln., Haworthia schmidtiana Poelln. var. diversifolia Poelln. forma nana Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis nigra.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Haworthiopsis nigra (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. diversifolia (Poelln.) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/13

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis nigra var. diversifolia on iNaturalist