Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis scabra (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. starkiana (Poelln.) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia scabra Haw. var. starkiana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia smitii Poelln., Haworthia starkiana Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis scabra.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis scabra (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. starkiana (Poelln.) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis scabra var. starkiana on iNaturalist