Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis sordida (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. sordida
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe sordida (Haw.) Schult. & J.H.Schult., Haworthia agavoides Zantner & Poelln., Haworthia sordida Haw., Haworthia sordida Haw. var. agavoides (Zantner & Poelln.) G.G.Sm.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis sordida.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis sordida (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. sordida. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis sordida var. sordida on iNaturalist