Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis sordida (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. lavranii (C.L.Scott) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia lavranii (C.L.Scott) Breuer, Haworthia sordida Haw. var. lavranii C.L.Scott
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis sordida.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis sordida (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. lavranii (C.L.Scott) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis sordida var. lavranii on iNaturalist