Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis attenuata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. attenuata
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe attenuata Haw., Aloe attenuata Haw. var. clariperla (Haw.) Salm-Dyck, Aloe radula Ker Gawl. (later homonym), not of Jacq. (1804), Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw., Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. forma britteniae (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. forma clariperla (Haw.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. var. britteniae Poelln., Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. var. clariperla (Haw.) Baker, Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. var. deltoidea R.S.Farden, Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. var. inusitata R.S.Farden, Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. var. linearis R.S.Farden, Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. var. minissima R.S.Farden, Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. var. odonoghueana R.S.Farden, Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. var. uitewaaliana R.S.Farden, Haworthia britteniae Poelln., Haworthia clariperla Haw., Haworthia fasciata (Willd.) Haw. var. caespitosa A.Berger
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis attenuata.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis attenuata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. attenuata. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis attenuata var. attenuata on iNaturalist