Haworthiopsis reinwardtii var. reinwardtii forma kaffirdriftensis

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) G.D.Rowley var. reinwardtii forma kaffirdriftensis
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) Haw. var. kaffirdriftensis G.G.Sm., Haworthia reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) Haw. var. reinwardtii forma kaffirdriftensis
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Haworthia reinwardtii var reinwardtii.
Bibliography

Gildenhuys, S.D. and Klopper, R.R. 2016. A synoptic review and new infrageneric classification for the genus Haworthiopsis (Xanthorrhoeaceae: Asphodeloideae). Phytotaxa 265(1):1-26.


Citation
SANBI. 2024. Haworthiopsis reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) G.D.Rowley var. reinwardtii forma kaffirdriftensis. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis reinwardtii var. reinwardtii on iNaturalist