Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis attenuata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. glabrata (Salm-Dyck) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe glabrata Salm-Dyck, Haworthia attenuata (Haw.) Haw. var. glabrata (Salm-Dyck) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia glabrata (Salm-Dyck) Baker
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis attenuata.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis attenuata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. glabrata (Salm-Dyck) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis attenuata var. glabrata on iNaturalist