Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Kewa caespitosa (Friedrich) Christenh.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
KEWACEAE
Synonyms
Hypertelis caespitosa Friedrich
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
This taxon does not occur in South Africa: not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Kewa caespitosa (Friedrich) Christenh. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Kewa caespitosa on iNaturalist