Lesser Bindweed

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Convolvulus arvensis L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CONVOLVULACEAE
Common Names
Akkerwinde (a), Bindweed (e), Field Bindweed (e), Klimop (a), Lesser Bindweed (e), Monnikbaard (a), Warkruid (a), Wild Morning-glory (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Convolvulus arvensis L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/12/02

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Convolvulus arvensis on iNaturalist