Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Cuscuta suaveolens Ser.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CONVOLVULACEAE
Synonyms
Cuscuta medicaginis C.H.Wright
Common Names
Dodder (e), Lucerne Dodder (e), Luserndodder (a), Umankunkunku (z)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Cuscuta suaveolens Ser. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/23

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Cuscuta suaveolens on iNaturalist