Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Dichondra micrantha Urb.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CONVOLVULACEAE
Synonyms
Dichondra repens of other authors, not of J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (misapplied name)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Dichondra micrantha Urb. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Dichondra micrantha on iNaturalist