Ocimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. galpinii

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ocimum obovatum E.Mey. ex Benth. subsp. obovatum var. galpinii (Gürke) A.J.Paton
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
LAMIACEAE
Synonyms
Becium grandiflorum (Lam.) Pic.Serm. var. galpinii (Gürke) Sebald (in part), Becium obovatum (E.Mey. ex Benth.) N.E.Br. var. galpinii (Gürke) N.E.Br., Ocimum galpinii Gürke
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Ocimum obovatum subsp. obovatum.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Ocimum obovatum E.Mey. ex Benth. subsp. obovatum var. galpinii (Gürke) A.J.Paton. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/03/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ocimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. galpinii on iSpot