Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Prunella vulgaris L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
LAMIACEAE
Synonyms
Brunella vulgaris Greene
Common Names
Heal-all (e), Self-heal (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Prunella vulgaris L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/10/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Prunella vulgaris on iNaturalist