Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Alternanthera nodiflora R.Br.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AMARANTHACEAE
Synonyms
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) DC. var. nodiflora (R.Br.) Kuntze
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Alternanthera nodiflora R.Br. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Alternanthera nodiflora on iNaturalist