Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Guilleminea densa (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Moq.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AMARANTHACEAE
Synonyms
Brayulinea densa (Willd.) Small, Illecebrum densum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Guilleminea densa (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Moq. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Guilleminea densa on iNaturalist