Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AMARANTHACEAE
Synonyms
Achyranthes argentea Lam., Achyranthes aspera L. var. argentea (Lam.) Boiss., Achyranthes sicula (L.) All., not of Roth (1797)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Achyranthes aspera var. sicula on iNaturalist