Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Pelargonium pseudoglutinosum

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Pelargonium pseudoglutinosum R.Knuth
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
GERANIACEAE
Synonyms
Pelargonium pseudoglutinosum R.Knuth var. scabridum (R.Knuth) R.Knuth, Pelargonium uniondalense R.Knuth, Pelargonium uniondalense R.Knuth var. scabridum R.Knuth
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/11/07
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Citation
Kamundi, D.A. 2005. Pelargonium pseudoglutinosum R.Knuth. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2020/04/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Pelargonium pseudoglutinosum on iSpot